Sponsorlu Bağlantılar


AÖF İNGİLİZCE -2- ÇALIŞMA SORULARI (FİNAL SINAVI)


1.) Jack: .......... is this your luggage?
Mary: Yes, it is.
Yukarıdaki cümlede boş bırakılan yeri hangisi doğru olarak tamamlar?
A) Excuse me
B) Thank you
C) Never mind
D) Here you are
E) That’s allright

cevap =a

2.) Today is Sunday. Tomorrow is ..........
Yukarıdaki cümlede boş bırakılan yeri hangisi doğru olarak tamamlar?
A) Monday
B) Sunday
C) Saturday
D) Friday
E) Thursday
cevap ==a

3.) I haven’t got ............... forks but we have .............. spoons.
Yukarıdaki karşılıklı konuşmada boş bırakılan yeri hangisi doğru olarak tamamlar?
A) little/little
B) some/any
C) more/less
D) any/some
E) any more/more less
cevap ==d

4.) Jack: Excuse me. Can I have an available room,please?
Receptionist: No ......... We have no available rooms now.
Yukarıdaki karşılıklı konuşmayı hangisi doğru olarak tamamlar?
A) can I help you?
B) please
C) you can have it tomorrow
D) I’m afraid you can
E) I’m sorry, you can’t
cevap ==e

5.) These are .............
Yukarıdaki cümlede boş bırakılan yeri hangisi doğru olarak tamamlar?
A) tea
B) sugar
C) glasses
D) coffee
E) rice
cevap ===c

6.) Bill is 24 years old, Jack is 20 years old.
Bill is ......... than Jack.
Yukarıdaki cümlede boş bırakılan yeri hangisi doğru olarak tamamlar?
A) younger
B) heavier
C) old
D) young
E) older
cevap ===e

7.) There is ........ television ........ the table.
Yukarıdaki cümlede boş bırakılan yeri hangisi doğru olarak tamamlar?
A) a/about
B) a/on
C) a/the
D) a/a
E) a/an
cevap ==b

8.) Tom: Can I help you?
Betty: ........................
Yukarıdaki sorunun cevabı aşağıdakilerden hangisidir?
A) Yes, please
B) Yes, he is my uncle
C) I’m sorry, he’s my son
D) You will help me
E) Will you help me please?
cevap ===a

9.) Jack: Can you help me please?

Bob: .................................
Jack: I’m looking for Mrs. Lima.
Bob: I’m afraid she’s out.
Yukarıdaki karşılıklı konuşmayı hangisi doğru olarak tamamlar?
A) Have you seen Mrs. Lima?
B) I’m sorry I don’t know
C) Yes, you can help me.
D) Yes, sir. What’s the matter?
E) No, she has been to London.
cevap ==d

10.) Arkadaşınıza içecek bir şey isteyip istemediğini nasıl sorarsınız?
A) How would you like your meal?
B) Would you like to have something to drink?
C) What are you drinking at the moment?
D) Can you give me a drink?
E) Why don’t you drink a cup of coffee?
cevap ===b

11.) Gözde is Ahmet’s niece.
Altı çizili sözcüklerin yerine ne gelirse anlam değişmez?
A) She/he
B) His/her
C) He/he
D) She/him
E) She/his
cevap ==e

12.) I want to speak Mr. Smith.
-I’m sorry. I’m ........ he isn’t now.
Yukarıdaki karşılıklı konuşmada boş bırakılan yeri hangisi doğru olarak tamamlar?
A) large
B) of course
C) afraid
D) allright
E) think
cevap ===c

13.) Where is Mr. White’s office?
.................................
Yukarıdaki sorunun cevabı aşağıdakilerden hangisidir?
A) His office is on the second floor
B) His office is very cold
C) Jack’s office is on the ground floor
D) Her office is on the third floor
E) His office is very big
cevap ====a

14.) We can’t speak to Ceren now ..........
Yukarıdaki cümlede boş bırakılan yeri hangisi doğru olarak tamamlar?
A) but has a sister.
B) he is going to the cinema.
C) I like him very much.
D) because she has gone to lunch.
E) and I was at home yesterday.
cevap ===d

15.) "The bank is on the corner, near the post office"
Yukarıda verilen cümlenin Türkçe karşılığı aşağıdakilerden hangisidir?
A) Banka köşede, istasyonun yanındadır.
B) Banka köşede, postanenin yanındadır.
C) Banka köşede istasyonun karşısındadır.
D) Postane bankanın köşesindedir.
E) Banka postanenin yanındadır.
cevap ==b

16.) Aşağıdakilerden hangisi tercih belirtir?
A) I like it very much.
B) I don’t like them.
C) I prefer milk.
D) It’s O.K.
E) It’s not band.
cevap ===c

17.) Richard: How ......... is this castle?
Tanes: It is 600 years old.
Yukarıdaki cümlede boş bırakılan yeri hangisi doğru olarak tamamlar?
A) high
B) heavy
C) tall
D) thin
E) old
cevap ==c

18.) ............................................?
He is fine, thank you.
Yukarıdaki cevabı gerektiren soru aşağıdakilerden hangisidir?
A) How do you do?
B) Is your uncle fine?
C) Is that your wife?
D) How is your son?
E) Who is that girl over there?
cevap ====d

19.) Bir yere oturmak için nasıl izin istersiniz?
A) Can I sit here?
B) Let’s go to the cinema?
C) Will you follow me please?
D) Please, don’t wait here.
E) Shall we go to the cinema?
cevap ===a

20.) ............................................?
She has been out to dinner.
Yukarıdaki cevabı gerektiren soru aşağıdakilerden hangisidir?
A) Did he have his lunch?
B) Have they been to a restaurant?
C) Where has she been?
D) Are you going to be with you?
E) Shall we have dinner outside?
cevap ===c

21.) Let’s go to the theatre.
Hangisi teklife olumlu baktığınızı gösterir?
A) All right.
B) Why don’t we go to the theater?
C) No, thank you.
D) Where shall we go?
E) Let’s not.
cevap ===a

22.) What do you think of these clothes?
Yukarıdaki soruya "hiç sevmiyorsanız" nasıl cevap verirsiniz?
A) Yes, I do.
B) No, I don’t like them.
C) I like it at very much.
D) I like them.
E) I don’t like them at all.
cevap ==e

23.) Have you got a red pencil?
Türkçe karşılığı aşağıdakilerden hangisidir?
A) Kırmızı kalem kimin?
B) Kırmızı bir kalemin var mı?
C) Bu kalem kırmızı mı yazıyor?
D) Kırmızı kalemi sen mi aldın?
E) Kimde kırmızı kalem var?
cevap ==b

24.) - .................................?
- At nine o’clock.
Yukarıdaki cevabı gerektiren soru aşağıdakilerden hangisidir?
A) What is it?
B) How long do you study English?
C) What time do you sleep?
D) Is it half past ten?
§ E) Are they open?
cevap ===c

25.) Shall we play football now?
No, it ........... outside.
Yukarıdaki cümlede boş bırakılan yeri hangisi doğru olarak tamamlar?
A) rain
B) raining
C) not raining
D) rained
E) is raining
cevap ==e

26.) .................................?
It is blue.
Yukarıdaki cevabı gerektiren soru aşağıdakilerden hangisidir?
A) What colour do you like?
B) Where is my blue pencil?
C) What colour are your eyes?
D) What colour is your T-shirt?
E) Do you like blue?
cevap ===d

27.) Aşağıdakilerden hangisi "Rica" cümlesidir?
A) Would you come with me?
B) Shall we have a breakfast?
C) Let’s go out.
D) We have to come tomorrow.
E) Can I go out?
cevap ==a

28.) A: ............................................
B: You turn left and the bank is 100 meters down the street.
Yukarıdaki cevabı gerektiren soru aşağıdakilerden hangisidir?
A) Where is the hospital?
B) Where is the nearest bank?
C) Where is the pharmacy?
D) How can I get to the bakery?
E) Can I get to the station?
cevap==b

29.) Where is Gözde?
Aşağıdakilerden hangisi yukarıdaki sorunun cevabı olamaz?
A) She is at home.
B) She is at school.
C) She always gets up early.
D) She has gone to a meeting.
E) She is in Ankara.
cevap ===c

30.) A: ............................................
B: Yes, go along New Street and take the second turning on the right.
Yukarıdaki cevabı gerektiren soru aşağıdakilerden hangisidir?
A) Can I go out?
B) What is the name of this bank?
C) Will you give it to me?
D) Can you tell me the way to the hospital?
E) When go the banks open?
cevap ==d

1.) A:………. You've dropped your watch.
B: Oh, thank you very much.
Which of the following completes the dialogue above?
Yukarıdaki konuşmada boş bırakılan yeri hangisi doğru olarak tamamlar?
A) I'm sorry
B) That's all right
C) Come in
D) Please
E) Excuse me
cevap ==e

2.) "---------------------- ?"
"No, his name is Alex."
Yukarıdaki cevabı gerektiren soru aşağıdakilerden hangisidir?
A) Is he Richard?
B) Who is he?
C) Is his name Hans?
D) What is his name?
E) Are you Richard?
cevap ==c

3.) My brother’s son is my………..
Yukarıdaki cümlede boş bırakılan yeri hangisi doğru olarak tamamlar?
A) nephew
B) husband
C) niece
D) aunt
E) uncle
cevap ===a

4.) Miss. Hawkin’s brother is Jane’s husband.
Yukarıdaki cümlede, altı çizili sözcüklerin yerine hangi kelimeler kullanılabilir?
A) She / your
B) She / his
C) He / my
D) He / her
E) My / his
cevap ==d

5.) “She is fine thanks.”
Yukarıdaki cevabı gerektiren soru aşağıdakilerden hangisidir?
A) Is your father fine?
B) How is your aunt?
C) Is that your wife?
D) How do you do?
E) How are you?
cevap ==d

6.) Daniel: Can I speak to Mr. Simon, please?
Secretary: May I have your name, please?
Daniel: Daniel.
Secretary: .................................
Daniel: D-A-N-I-E-L
Which of the following completes the dialogue above?
Aşağıdakilerden hangisi konuşmayı doğru olarak tamamlar?
A) Are you from England?
B) I’ll call back later.
C) Can you spell that please?
D) It doesn’t matter.
E) I’m sorry, he is out.
cevap ===c

7.) Aşağıdakilerden hangisi “rica” cümlesidir?
A) Please keep that window open.
B) May I put my bag here ?
C) Shall we leave early?
D) You can stay with me.
E) I'm afraid you can't go there yet.
cevap ===a

8.) Aşağıdakilerden hangisi izin ifade eder?
A) Will you start writing please?
B) Would you give me a glass of water?
C) What shall we do today?
D) Can I bring my dog to the building?
E) Let’s go to the cinema.
cevap ==d

9.) "Is there a garage near here?" sorusunun cevabı aşağıdakilerden hangisidir?
A) No, I live in Market Street.
B) Yes, it is opposite garage.
C) No, they are at the end of West Street.
D) Yes, there is one on Hill Street.
E) Yes, he is waiting opposite cinema.
cevap ==d

10.) A: Can I put my books here?
B: No,I’m afraid ...................
Aşağıdakilerden hangisi yukarıdaki konuşmayı doğru olarak tamamlar?
A) you may.
B) certainly
C) of course, you may
D) I can not
E) you can not.
cevap ==e

11.) “Where is the university?”
Yukarıdaki sorunun cevabı aşağıdakilerden hangisi olamaz?
A) It’s just on the right.
B) It’s just on the left.
C) There is a bakery in New Street.
D) It’s next to the hospital.
E) It’s opposite the post office.
cevap ==c

12.) She is ...... secretary and works in ......university.
Aşağıdakilerden hangisi yukarıdaki cümleyi doğru olarak tamamlar?
A) a/the
B) the/the
C) an/ø
D) a/a
E) a/an
cevap ==d

13.) When is our examination?
It’s ………………
Yukarıdaki sorunun cevabı aşağıdakilerden hangisidir?
A) during Sunday.
B) for Sunday.
C) at Sunday.
D) from Sunday.
E) on Sunday.
cevap ==e

14.) “Do you like fish?”
Yukarıdaki sorunun kısa cevabı aşağıdakilerden hangisidir?
A) Yes,I can.
B) Yes,I do.
C) Yes,I am.
D) Yes,I have got.
E) Yes,I will.
cevap =b

15.) Nilgün: What .......... we do today?
Bahri: ........... go to the theatre.
Yukarıdaki karşılıklı konuşmada boş bırakılan yeri hangisi doğru olarak tamamlar?
A) shall/Let’s
B) will/Can
C) can/Shall
D) are/Let’s
E) shall/Can
cevap ==a

16.) Are there ................ banks in İstiklal Street?
Aşağıdakilerden hangisi yukarıdaki cümleyi doğru olarak tamamlar?
A) any
B) no
C) a
D) an
E) much
cevap ==a

17.) "Can I have two tickets for Saturday night?"
"---------------------------"
Yukarıdaki sorunun cevabı aşağıdakilerden hangisidir ?
A) I'm sorry, we haven't got any
B) He can have them for Friday
C) Yes, I can buy the tickets
D) No, he hasn't got the tickets
E) Yes, the tickets are for Sunday
cevap ==a

18.) I.Sorry, the döner is off today.
II.Then we'll have şiş kebap, please.
III.We would like to have two portions of döner and two salads.
IV.Good afternoon. What would you like to have ?
Yukarıdaki cümlelerin anlamlı bir bütün oluşturan sıralanışı nedir?
A) II., I., IV., III.
B) IV., III., I., II.
C) IV., II., I., III.
D) III., I., II., IV.
E) III., II., IV., I.
cevap ===b

o19.) Susan: What would you prefer, beer ..... wine?
Mary: I prefer wine ...... beer.
Aşağıdakilerden hangisi cümleleri doğru olarak tamamlar?
A) or / or
B) and / to
C) or / to
D) to / or
E) to / to
cevap==c

20.) I like watching tv very much but Rodgers ------------
Cümledeki boşluğu aşağıdakilerden hangisi doğru şekilde tamamlar ?
A) doesn't like reading.
B) doesn't like it at all.
C) don't like watching tv.
D) is watching tv.
§E) likes it very much.
cevap ===b

21.) .............?
They are red.
Yukarıdaki cevabı gerektiren soru aşağıdakilerden hangisidir?
A) What colour are your shoes?
B) Where is my green shirt?
C) Which colour do you like?
D) What colour is your toothbrush?
E) Do you like yellow roses?
cevap ===a

22.) -------?
He is nearly 67 kg.
Yukarıdaki cevabı gerektiren soru aşağıdakilerden hangisidir?
A) Is your brother very heavy?
B) How old is your brother?
C) How heavy is your father?
D) What did Ceren buy?
E) Can you carry that heavy bag.?
cevap ===c

23.) “………………………..?”
"They are my new shoes.
Yukarıdaki cevabı gerektiren soru aşağıdakilerden hangisidir?
A) Where is my shoes?
B) Are those your coats?
C) What colour are his eyes?
D) How heavy are your bags?
E) What are these?
cevap ==e

24.) I.He isn't here now.
II.He'll be back tomorrow morning.
III.I want to speak to Mr. Brendon.
IV.When will he be back?
Yukarıdaki cümlelerin anlamlı bir bütün oluşturan sıralanışı aşağıdakilerden hangisidir?
A) I, III, IV, II
B) II, III, I, IV
C) III, II, IV, I
D) IV, II, III, I
E) III, I, IV, II
cevap ===e

25.) Jack ..................... a cup of coffee now. He ................ a cup of coffee everyday.
Cümlelerdeki boşlukları aşağıdakilerden hangisi doğru şekilde tamamlar?
A) drink/is drinking
B) drinks/drinking
C) is drinking/drinks
D) drinks/drinks
E) drinking/drink
cevap ==c

26.) Tom has been at work.
Yukarıdaki cevabı gerektiren soru aşağıdakilerden hangisidir?
A) Shall we have dinner outside?
B) Are you going to be with us?
C) Where has Tom been?
D) Did he have his lunch?
E) Has he been at work?
cevap ==c

27.) Birisinden size yardım etmesini kibarca nasıl ifade edersiniz?
A) Will you help me please?
B) Will I help you?
C) Can I help you?
D) Shall I help you?
E) You will help me.
cevap ==a

28.) Ali: What are .............?
Selim: ............. are my gifts.
Cümledeki boşlukları aşağıdakilerden hangisi doğru şekilde tamamlar?
A) they/that
B) that/it
C) his/they
D) these/they
E) it/those
cevap ==d

29.) A:…………………………?
B:I think he is Michael’s brother.
Yukarıdaki cevabı gerektiren soru aşağıdakilerden hangisidir?
A) What are these?
B) Is that your niece?
C) May I have your name, please?
D) Who is James?
E) What is your brother’s name?
cevap =====d

30.) Lobinin diğer köşesinde unuttuğunuz montunuzu görevliden getirmesini kibarca nasıl istersiniz?
A) Would you bring me my coat, please?
B) Can I give him a coat to wear?
) Please don’t touch my coat.
§ D) Let’s carry the coats together.
E) Can you help me carry the coats?
cevap ===a


MERYEM GÜNGÖR’E TEŞEKKÜR EDERİZ. EMEĞİNE SAĞLIK.